Cookie Notice

Login

This Privacy Statement is a member of the so-called "Lavin Furniture Network", together with Lavin Furniture, a legal entity established under the Laws of the United Kingdom, and its branches, member firms and related units.

It is valid for Lavin Furniture Turkey[1]. Lavin Furniture Turkey consists of independent member companies, each Deloitte Turkey member company has separate legal entities and this Privacy Statement applies to each legal entity separately and independently.

Lavin Furniture Turkey (which may be referred to as "we" or "our" in the Privacy Statement) is a global company that attaches importance to privacy rules,

Lavin Furniture offers this website within its Network. visitor collected through websites is collected, processed and protected.

In this Privacy Statement, your information is sometimes referred to as "personal data". In addition, the term "processing" may be used in relation to the collection, protection and storage of your personal data on our website.

Internet pages defined as “this website” or “our website” mean websites that start with lavinmobilya.com, which is a special extension of the lavinmobilya.com website and assigned to Lavin furniture Turkey in the upper right corner of this website. . This Privacy Statement does not apply to other websites with the extension of lavinmobilya.com. For this reason, we recommend that our visitors browsing other websites with the extension "lavinmobilya" read the privacy statements on these sites before sharing their personal data.

By using this website, you agree to the processing of your information as described in the Privacy Statement. If you have any questions regarding the Privacy Statement, please use the Contact Us section of this website or the info@lavinmobilya.com e-mail address.

Data collecting

You do not have to share any personal data while using this website. This website only collects information that is shared voluntarily and consciously by visitors. Shared information includes, but is not limited to, name, job title, company address, e-mail address, telephone and fax numbers. We may also keep your posts on the blog, forum, wiki or other social media that you have forwarded to us.

Your personal data, for the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”), as specified in Article 5 of the Law; It can be collected on the basis of legitimate interests of Lavinmobilya, provided that it is stipulated in the law, the performance of the contract, the data controller can fulfill its legal obligation, it has been made public by you and it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

In general, we do not request "special categories of personal data" (racial/ethnic origin information, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical and health data, etc.) from visitors to our website. We may collect and process this data only when necessary and with your explicit consent.

Log Information, Cookies and Web Beacons

This website; It collects standard log information such as IP address, browser type and language, access times and website addresses. Cookies (short text files stored in the user's browser) or web beacons (for certain pages or certain specific pages of this website) to collect aggregate data by us or our service provider in order to ensure good management of this website and enhanced ease of use. electronic images that allow it to count the visitors who access the cookies) can be used. You can find details about how we use these cookies and other tracking technologies and how you can control them in the Cookie Notice section.

Data Usage

From time to time, you may have to share your personal data through this website; For example, you can share your information to access special content, participate in an organization or survey, or get detailed information about an area of ​​interest. In such cases, the information you share may be processed in order to fulfill your request. We may also contact you within the scope of market research/general research. At any time, you can request us to stop the e-mails and other sharings we forward to you.

Sharing of Information with Third Parties

Your collected personal data is limited to the purposes described in this Privacy Statement, the reasons that require it to be transferred within the scope of the Law and related regulations, and the companies that we use and cooperate with, limited to the purposes of ensuring the continuity of data security, and DTTL and DTTL, which are also included in Lavinmobilya Turkey. It can be transferred to member companies in its network and to databases shared with them.

Blogs, Forums, Wikis and Other Social Media Tools

This website may provide a platform to many blogs, forums, wikis and other social media applications and services (“Social Media Application”) that allow you to share content with other users. Any personal or any other data you share on any Social Media Application can be read, retrieved and used by other users of this Social Media Application over which we have no or sufficient control. For this reason, we declare that we will not be responsible for any use, abuse or misuse of any personal or other data you share on any Social Media Application by another user.

Access to Data

Visitors who do not want to access data, update their details or receive any information messages anymore, or who will request to stop other sharing, should contact the network administrator by applying to the info@lavinmobilya.com e-mail address with electronic and mobile signature.

Data security

As Lavin Furniture Turkey, we process and preserve all the data shared by visitors through this website in the best possible way and with the utmost care, and we attach great importance to keeping it confidential.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement

Changes and corrections may be made to this Privacy Statement from time to time. In case of any change, the update date at the top of the page will be changed and the Privacy Statement will be valid as of the date it is updated. Check this Privacy Statement regularly to see the changes made and how they will affect you.